Personal tools
You are here: Home Key People Awards Committee
Document Actions
Awards

Awards Committee

  Co-Chairs   Vinton Cerf  [DL Author Page]
      Cherri M Pancake  [DL Author Page]
  ACM Headquarters Liaison   Rosemary McGuinness  [DL Author Page]
  SGB Award Committee Liaison   Donald Kossmann  [DL Author Page]
  A. M. Turing Award   Alex Aiken  [DL Author Page]
  ACM - Infosys Foundation Award in the Computing Sciences   Sampath Kumar Kannan  [DL Author Page]
      Kathleen McKeown  [DL Author Page]
      Fernando Pereira  [DL Author Page]
      Jeannette M. Wing  [DL Author Page]
  Distinguished Service Award   Orna Grumberg  [DL Author Page]
      Reinhard Wilhelm  [DL Author Page]
  Doctoral Dissertation Award   William J Dally  [DL Author Page]
      Kenneth Forbus  [DL Author Page]
      Michael Kearns  [DL Author Page]
      James Kurose  [DL Author Page]
      Andrew Clifford Myers  [DL Author Page]
      Uri C. Weiser  [DL Author Page]
      Dieter van Melkebeek  [DL Author Page]
  ACM - IEEE CS Eckert-Mauchly Award   Mark Hill  [DL Author Page]
  Gordon Bell Prize   Adolfy Hoisie  [DL Author Page]
  Grace Murray Hopper Award   Georg Gottlob  [DL Author Page]
      Elizabeth Jessup  [DL Author Page]
  International Science and Engineering Fair   Florence A. Appel  [DL Author Page]
  Paris Kanellakis Theory and Practice Award   Dennis E Shasha  [DL Author Page]
      Gerhard Weikum  [DL Author Page]
  Karl V. Karlstrom Outstandng Educator Award   Mark Guzdial  [DL Author Page]
  ACM - IEEE CS Ken Kennedy Award   Randy Allen  [DL Author Page]
      Mary W Hall  [DL Author Page]
      Valentina Salapura  [DL Author Page]
  Eugene L. Lawler Award for Contributions within Computer Science and Informatics   Barbara B Simons  [DL Author Page]
  ACM-IEEE CS George Michael Memorial HPC Fellowships   David A Bader  [DL Author Page]
      Dona L Crawford
      Rebecca J Hartman-Baker
      Mateo Valero  [DL Author Page]
  Outstanding Contribution to ACM Award   Valerie Barr  [DL Author Page]
      Stuart Feldman  [DL Author Page]
      P J Narayanan  [DL Author Page]
      Mary Lou Soffa  [DL Author Page]
  ACM AAAI Allen Newell Award   Eric Grimson  [DL Author Page]
      Barbara J Grosz  [DL Author Page]
      Paul Simon Rosenbloom  [DL Author Page]
  SIAM/ACM Award in Computational Science and Engineering   Christopher R Johnson  [DL Author Page]
  Software System Award   Edouard Bugnion  [DL Author Page]
      Anoop Gupta  [DL Author Page]
      Anne-Marie Kermarrec  [DL Author Page]
      Cherri M Pancake  [DL Author Page]
      Stephen Petschulat  [DL Author Page]
  ACM-W Athena Lecturer Award   Judith S Olson  [DL Author Page]
  ACM India Doctoral Dissertation Award   Chandrajit L. Bajaj  [DL Author Page]
      Krishnendu Chakrabarty  [DL Author Page]
      Subhasis Chaudhuri  [DL Author Page]
      Surajit Chaudhuri  [DL Author Page]
      Anuj Dawar  [DL Author Page]
      Anil K Jain  [DL Author Page]
      Sanjay Jain  [DL Author Page]
      Niraj Jha  [DL Author Page]
      Srinivasan Keshav  [DL Author Page]
      Manish Parashar  [DL Author Page]
      Natarajan Shankar  [DL Author Page]
  Fellows   Vicki Hanson  [DL Author Page]
      Maria Klawe  [DL Author Page]
      Renee J Miller  [DL Author Page]
      Marc Snir  [DL Author Page]
  Distinguished Member   Mehdi Jazayeri  [DL Author Page]
      Linda M Northrop  [DL Author Page]
      Stuart Zweben  [DL Author Page]
  Senior Member   Evelyn Duesterwald  [DL Author Page]