Personal tools
You are here: Home Key People Awards Committee
Document Actions
Awards

Awards Committee

  Co-Chair   Vinton Cerf  [DL Author Page]
      John R. White  [DL Author Page]
  ACM Headquarters Liaison   Rosemary McGuinness  [DL Author Page]
  SGB Award Committee Liaison   Insup Lee  [DL Author Page]
  A. M. Turing Award   Michael J Carey  [DL Author Page]
      David Heckerman  [DL Author Page]
      David H Salesin  [DL Author Page]
      Alfred Z Spector  [DL Author Page]
  ACM-Infosys Foundation Award in the Computing Sciences   Sampath Kumar Kannan  [DL Author Page]
  Distinguished Service Award   Orna Grumberg  [DL Author Page]
      Mukesh Mohania  [DL Author Page]
      Jeffrey F Naughton  [DL Author Page]
      Richard T Snodgrass  [DL Author Page]
  Doctoral Dissertation Award   Andrew Clifford Myers  [DL Author Page]
      Linda Shapiro  [DL Author Page]
  ACM - IEEE CS Eckert-Mauchly Award   Joel Emer  [DL Author Page]
      Antonio Gonzalez  [DL Author Page]
  Gordon Bell Prize   Michael A Heroux  [DL Author Page]
      Satoshi Matsuoka  [DL Author Page]
      Subhash Saini  [DL Author Page]
  Grace Murray Hopper Award   Mary P. Czerwinski  [DL Author Page]
      Elizabeth Jessup  [DL Author Page]
  International Science and Engineering Fair   Florence A. Appel  [DL Author Page]
      Judith Gal-Ezer  [DL Author Page]
      Wilfred Pinfold
  Paris Kanellakis Theory and Practice Award   Tandy Warnow  [DL Author Page]
      Gerhard Weikum  [DL Author Page]
  Karl V. Karlstrom Outstandng Educator Award   Barbara Boucher Owens  [DL Author Page]
  ACM - IEEE CS Ken Kennedy Award   Stuart Feldman  [DL Author Page]
      Valentina Salapura  [DL Author Page]
      Vivek Sarkar  [DL Author Page]
      Kathy Yelick  [DL Author Page]
  Eugene L. Lawler Award for Contributions within Computer Science and Informatics   Dan Gusfield  [DL Author Page]
  ACM-IEEE CS George Michael Memorial HPC Fellowships   Ilkay Altintas  [DL Author Page]
      Barbara Horner-Miller
      Darren J Kerbyson  [DL Author Page]
      Manish Parashar  [DL Author Page]
  Outstanding Contribution to ACM Award   Carla S. Ellis  [DL Author Page]
      Lori L. Pollock  [DL Author Page]
      Holly E Rushmeier  [DL Author Page]
  ACM AAAI Allen Newell Award   John E Laird  [DL Author Page]
      Francesca Rossi  [DL Author Page]
  ACM Policy Award   Vinton Cerf  [DL Author Page]
      Alain Chesnais  [DL Author Page]
      Alexander L Wolf  [DL Author Page]
  SIAM/ACM Award in Computational Science and Engineering   James Demmel  [DL Author Page]
  Software System Award   Vikram Adve  [DL Author Page]
      Saman Amarasinghe  [DL Author Page]
      Stephen Petschulat  [DL Author Page]
  ACM Athena Lecturer Award   Diane L Souvaine  [DL Author Page]
  Fellows   Joseph A Konstan  [DL Author Page]
      James Larus  [DL Author Page]
      Craig Partridge  [DL Author Page]
  Distinguished Member   Judith Bishop  [DL Author Page]
      Brent T Hailpern  [DL Author Page]
      Gregor Kiczales  [DL Author Page]
      Jennifer Rexford  [DL Author Page]
      Andrew L Sears  [DL Author Page]
  Senior Member   Padma Raghavan  [DL Author Page]